Microplate Reader


Tecan Spark 10M Multi Mode Microplate Reader

Tecan Spark 10M Multi Mode Microplate Reader

Spark 10M’s patent-pending High-Speed Monochromator (HSM) delivers complete
spectra – from 200 to 1,000 nm – in just five seconds.

 Possible Features:

  • Time-resolved fluorescence (TRF)
  • Fluorescence resonance energy transfer (FRET)
  • Time-resolved fluorescence resonance energy transfer (TR-FRET)
  • Fluorescence polarization
  • Multi-color luminescence (BRET1, BRET2™, BRET3, Chroma-Glo™)

Items delivered:

 - Tecan Spark 10M Microplatereader with modul for luminescence

 

Shipping costs will be calculated separately.

Microplate reader

8.500,00 €

  • 30 kg
  • verfügbar

Download
TECAN SPARK 10M Brochure
Spark-10M-Tecan.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 1.5 MB

Interested in this device? Please feel free to write an email to gebrauchtgeraete@biovendis.de.


Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XS + SoftMax

Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XS

Fluorescence Photometric Performance

  • Dual Monochromators: 1nm increments
  • Wavelength Range: 250-850nm
  • Bandwidth (Excitation & Emission): 9 nm

Time Resolved Fluorescence

  • Data Collection: 50-1450 µ/sec, 200µ/sec increments
  • Sensitivity: 0.5/ well
  • Wavelength Range: 250-850nm

Specifications

  • Light Source: Xenon flash lamp
  • Read Time: 96 < 27 sec, 384 < 45 sec
  • Temperature Control: Ambient +4°C - 45°C
  • External dimensions (W x H x D): 420 x 340 x 420 mm

 Shipping costs will be calculated separately.

Molecular Devices SpectraMax Gemini XS Fluorescence Luminescence Reader +SoftMax

4.500,00 €

  • 45 kg
  • verfügbar

Download
Gemini_XS_manual.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 651.8 KB

Interested in this device? Please feel free to write an email to gebrauchtgeraete@biovendis.de.


MOLECULAR DEVICES SPECTRAMAX 340PC INcL. SOFTMAX PRO 5 & PC

Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC

  • Wavelength Range: 340 - 850 nm
  • Wavelength Bandwidth: 2 nm
  • Photometric Range: 0.0 to 4.0 OD
  • Photometric Resolution: 0.001 OD
  • Photometric Accuracy: < ± 0.006 OD ± 1.0%, 0.0 - 2.0 OD
  • Photometric Precision: < ± 0.003 OD ± 1.0%, 0.0 - 2.0 OD
  • External dimensions (W x H x D): 580 x 220 x 380 mm

Items delivered:

- Molecular Devices SpectraMax® 340PC 384 Microplate Reader

- Molecular Devices SoftMax® Pro 5 Software

- PC (tower, monitor, keyboard)

- Power Cord

- Instruction Manual

 

Shipping costs will be calculated separately.

Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC

3.000,00 €

  • 32 kg
  • verfügbar

Download
SpectraMax_340_PC_manual.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 504.2 KB

Interested in this device? Please feel free to write an email to gebrauchtgeraete@biovendis.de.


BMG FLUOstar

BMG FLUOstar

  • Light source: High-energy xenon flash-lamp
  • Detector: Side window, current type photomultiplier tube
  • Filters: - 2 filter wheels: with 8 excitation and 8 emission filter positions
  • Shaking: Linear, orbital and figure eight shaking; Programmable shake time and diameter
  • Incubation: Incubation range from ambient +8°C to 45°C, in 0.1 °C steps: Extended incubation up to 60°C (optional)
  • Computer interface: RS232, 38400 baud, binary communication protocol
  • External dimensions (W x H x D): 440 x 270 x 480 mm

 

Shipping costs will be calculated separately.

BMG FLUOstar Multimode Microplate Reader Fluorescence TRF Luminescence

5.000,00 €

  • 50 kg
  • leider ausverkauft

Download
BMG_FLUOstar_manual.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 5.0 MB

Interested in this device? Please feel free to write an email to gebrauchtgeraete@biovendis.de.


Thermo Scientific Appliskan Multmode inCl. PC

Thermo Scientific Appliskan Multimode incl. PC

  • Performs endpoint, kinetic and spectral scanning assays for 96- and 384-well plates, and cuvettes
  • Compatible with Thermo Scientific™ µDrop™ Plate that is a quick and easy tool for DNA and RNA assays using sample volumes down to 2 µL
  • Fast plate measurements and a full spectrum of a sample in less than 10 seconds
  • High quality data guaranteed by extensive self diagnostics
  • Automation compatible

Shipping costs will be calculated separately.

5.500,00 €

  • 20 kg
  • leider ausverkauft

Interested in this device? Please feel free to write an email to gebrauchtgeraete@biovendis.de.